ICG  

Accounting System of Scientific Activity (ASSA)

      

Departments




































































































































































Academic Secretary's Office

Accounts department

Acute Myocardial Infarction Registry, Clinical Research Department

Acute Myocardial Infarction Registry, Prevention Center

Administrative Office

Admission Department

Auto Repair Room

Biochemical Test Office, Department of Clinical Biochemical and Molecular Diagnostic techniques

Brain Stroke Registry, Clinical Research Department

Building Management

Cell Biology Department

Center for Applied Biotechnologies

Center for Clotting Prevention and Treatment, Clinical Research Department

Center for Gastrointestinal Cancer Prevention, Clinical Research Department

Center for the Prevention of Hereditary Endocrine Disorders, Clinical Research Department

Center of Brain Neurobiology and Neurogenetics

Center of preclinical studies at the Center for Genetic Resources of Laboratory Animals

Chief Engineer's Office

Clinical Research Department

Clinical unit

Clinicobiochemical Laboratory of the Medical Prevention Center

Common Use Centerfor Gene Pools of Fur and Farm Animals

Common Use Center for Microscopy of Biologic Objects, SB RAS

Common Use Center for Proteomic Studies

Communication and Editorial Department

Department for the State Municipal Compulsory Medical Insurance Project

Department of Molecular Mechanisms of Development

Department of Clinical Biochemical and Molecular Diagnostic techniques

Department of Clotting Prevention and Treatment, Prevention Center

Department of Education

Department of Experimental Animal Genetic Resources

Department of Function and Ultrasonic Tests

Department of Gastrointestinal Cancer Prevention, Prevention Center

Department of Human Molecular Genetics

Department of Insects Genetics

Department of Molecular Biotechnologies

Department of financial planning

Department of maintenance of the rendered services

Department of the summary reporting and internal audit

Design Department

Diet and Preventive Nutrition Center, Clinical Research Department

Diet and Preventive Nutrition Department, Prevention Center

Directorate

Drivers in the Clinic

Electrical Superintendent's Office

Electrical Superintendent's Office

Endocrinology Department

Extrabudgetary units

Financial and economic service

Function Test Office

Garage

Gastroenterology Department

General Biomaterial Test Office, Department of Clinical Biochemical and Molecular Diagnostic techniq

General Blood Test Office, Department of Clinical Biochemical and Molecular Diagnostic techniques

General Medical Personnel

General Medical Personnel, Prevention Center

Genomic selection of cereals

Group of Neurogeriatrics, Laboratory of Psychological and Sociological Problems of Internal Diseases

Group of the Software Support of Epidemiological Studies, Laboratory of Clinicopopulational and Prev

HR department

Health center

Historical Museum of Siberian Genetics

Hospital

Housekeeping personnel

Institute

Interinstitutional Center of Human Molecular Epidemiology and Evolution

Interinstitutional Center of Molecular Paleogenetics

Interinstitutional Junior Sector for Industrial Microbiology

Internal Medicine Department

International Laboratory of Molecular Mechanisms of Regeneration

LIpid Department, Prevention Center

Laborabory of the Plant Gene Pool

Laboratories Russian Science Foundation

Laboratory for Environmental Education

Laboratory for Modeling Neural Disorders

Laboratory for neurogenomics of neurotrophic factors

Laboratory of Artificial Plant Growth

Laboratory of Behavioral Neurogenomics

Laboratory of Cell Differentiation Mechanisms

Laboratory of Cell Models of Human Disease

Laboratory of Clinical Biochemical and Hormonal Tests for Internal Diseases

Laboratory of Clinicopopulational and Prevention Studies of Internal and Endocrine Diseases

Laboratory of Computer-Assisted Proteomics

Laboratory of Developmental Epigenetics

Laboratory of Developmental Genetics

Laboratory of Emergent Therapy

Laboratory of Epigenetics of Stress

Laboratory of Etiopathogenesis and Clinical Aspects of Internal Diseases

Laboratory of Evolutionary Bioinformatics and Theoretical Genetics

Laboratory of Evolutionary Genetics

Laboratory of Field Crop Breeding and Seed Industry

Laboratory of Functional Neurogenomics

Laboratory of Gastroenterology

Laboratory of Gene Engineering

Laboratory of Gene Expression Regulation

Laboratory of Human Molecular Genetics

Laboratory of Induced Cell Processes

Laboratory of Legume Genetics and Evolution

Laboratory of Molecular Biotechnologies

Laboratory of Molecular Genetic Systems

Laboratory of Molecular Mechanisms of Aging

Laboratory of Molecular Mechanisms of Pathological Processes

Laboratory of Molecular Studies of Internal Diseases

Laboratory of Optogenetics

Laboratory of Physiological Genetics

Laboratory of Physiological Genetics and Genomic Engineering

Laboratory of Plant Bioengineering

Laboratory of Plant Molecular Genetics and Cytogenetics

Laboratory of Plant Transcriptomics

Laboratory of Populational Ethnogenetics

Laboratory of Preventive Medicine

Laboratory of Psychological and Sociological Problems of Internal Diseases

Laboratory of Recombination and Segregation Analysis

Laboratory of Stress Genetics

Laboratory of Vegetable Crop Breeding and Seed Industry

Laboratory of cell and tissue engineering

Laboratory of cold stress in plants

Laboratory of genetic basis of domestication

Laboratory of genome editing technologies

Laboratory of infectious disease genomics

Laboratory of livestock molecular genetics and breeding

Laboratory of molecular and genetic mechanisms of neurodegenerative processes

Laboratory of molecular genetics of Opisthorchidae liver flukes

Laboratory of molecular genetics of insects

Laboratory of molecular-genetic bases of plant architectonics

Laboratory of optimization of recombinant proteins biosynthesis¶in plant expression systems

Laboratory of paleogenetic studies of Eurasian populations

Laboratory of pharmacogenetics of depression

Laboratory of regulation of lipid-carbohydrate metabolism

Laboratory of the Chromosome Engineering of Cereals

Laboratory of the Evolutionary Genomics of Cereals

Laboratory of the Genetics of Experimental Animals

Laboratory of the Morphology and Function of Subcellular Components

Laboratory of the Systems Biology of Programmed Cell Death

Legal department

Lipid Center, Clinical Research Department

Maintenance and Supply Department

Maintenance personnel of the Clinical Research Department

Mammalian genomics and evolution

Management

Management Personnel

Mechanisms of genome stability

Medical Genetics Department Prevention Center

Medical Prevention Center

Mental Disability Center, Clinical Research Department

Methods and Procedures Department

Molecular Genetics Department

Office of Function Tests, Department of Function and Ultrasonic Tests

Office of Function Tests, Prevention Center

Office of Molecular Analyses, Department of Clinical Biochemical and Molecular Diagnostic techniques

Office of Ultrasonic Tests, Department of Function and Ultrasonic Tests

Postgraduate Course

Potato genetic markers

Project Management Sector

Protection and Emergency Service

Purchase Department

Radionuclide Department

Refractory Hypertension Center, Clinical Research Department

Repair and Maintenance Department

Research and Innovation Department

Room of common blood analysis, Clinicobiochemical Laboratory of the Medical Prevention Center

Room of the common analysis of biologic samples, Clinicobiochemical Laboratory of the Medical Prevention Center

SPF Vivarium

Science support units

Scientific Educational Department

Scientific units

Sector for Analytical and Methodological Problems in Internal Diseases, Laboratory of Etiopathogenes

Sector for Electrophysiology Studies, Laboratory of Etiopathogenesis and Clinical Aspects of Interna

Sector for Genomic Studies

Sector for Intellectual Property Protection

Sector for Noninvasive Diagnostics of Internal Diseases, Laboratory of Etiopathogenesis and Clinical

Sector for Technical Support of the Dissertation Council

Sector for computer analysis and simulations of biological systems

Sector for the Genetics of Hormonal-Metabolic Disorders, Laboratory of Clinical Biochemical and Horm

Sector of Cell Collections

Sector of Cell Cycle Genetics

Sector of Cell Molecular Physiology

Sector of Cell Technologies

Sector of Chironomid Evolutionary Genomics

Sector of Cryopreservation and Reproductive Technologies

Sector of Epidemiology of Cerebrovascular Diseases, Laboratory of Clinicopopulational and Prevention

Sector of Extrabudgetary Research, Research and Innovation Department

Sector of Genetic Collections of Neural Disorders

Sector of Genomic mechanisms of ontogenesis

Sector of Grain Quality Genetics

Sector of Molecular Mechanisms of Protein–Nucleic Acid Interactions

Sector of Myocardial Infarction Registry and Psychosocial Studies in Cardiology, Laboratory of Psych

Sector of Plant Cytogenetics

Sector of Scientific Advisors

Sector of Social Behavior Neurogenetics

Sector of Structural Cellular Biology

Sector of Systems Biology of Plant Morphogenesis

Sector of Wheat Genetics

Sector of applied reproductive technologies of the person

Sector of embryo-transplantation technologies of farm animals

Sector of plant chemical biology

Sector of the Functional Genetics of Cereals

Security service of work and ecological safety

Seed Cleaning and Drying House Staff

Service departments

Service of information technologies

Service of the chief mechanical engineer

Services of protection of the federal research center and counteraction to emergency situations

Siberian Research Institute for Plant Industry and Breeding - Branch of the Institute of Cytology and Genetics, Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences

Staff office

Supportive Personnel

Supportive Personnel of the Prevention Center

Supportive personnel

Systems Biology Department

Transportation and Farm Machine Department

Vivarium for Conventional Animals

X-ray Room

Сonstruction department

© 2010-2018 ICG SB RAS. All rights reserved.